Our Committees

Executive

Allison Larena, Chair

Carol Cronheim

Susan Gogan

Sharon Harrington

John McEwen

Paul McRae

Noreen Scott-Garrity

Steve Steiner

Isha Vyas

Adam Perle

ArtPride Annual Membership Meeting Planning Committee

Isha Vyas, Chair

Pamela Brant

Andy Chiang

Allison Larena

Vincent Hall

Megan LoBue

Ann Marie Miller

Adam Perle

Audit

Cori Solomon, Chair

Gabriel Van Aalst

Jean Holtz

Ann Marie Miller

Adam Perle

Finance

Carol Cronheim

Paul McRae

Steve Steiner

Michael Stotts

Ann Marie Miller

Adam Perle

Governance

Susan Gogan

Sharon Harrington

Marjorie Nathanson

Tanesha Nash Laird

John Schreiber

Isha Vyas

Alan Willoughby

Ann Marie Miller

Adam Perle

Government Planning and Strategy

Deborah Bozarth

Scott Carlbon

Andy Chiang

Carol Cronheim

Sharon Harrington

Linda Harrison

Taneshia Nash Laird

Noreen Scott-Garrity

Joe Simonetta, Consultant

Anthony Smith

Cori Solomon

Isha Vyas

Vincent Hall

Ann Marie Miller

Independent Advisory Committee

Paul McRae, Board Liaison

Anita Thomas

Donna Walker Kuhne

Vincent Hall

Jersey Arts Marketers Leadership

Michelle Baxter-Schaffer

Pamela Brant, South Chair

Howard Levine, Central Chair

Courtney Schroeder, Central Vice Chair

Noreen Scott-Garrity, South Vice Chair

Jim Atkinson

Koren Rife

Marketing and Messaging

Paul McRae, Co-Chair

John Schreiber, Co-Chair

Dee Billia

Pam Brant

Tracey O’Reggio Clark

Susan Coen

Jim Atkinson

Koren Rife

Organizational Culture Task Force

Noreen Scott Garrity, Chair

Gabriel van Aalst

Heather Barberi

Linda Harrison

Michele Russo

Allison Trimarco

Adam Perle

Resource Development

Deborah Bozarth

Carol Cronheim

David Genova

Allison Larena

John McEwen

Marjorie Nathanson

Sean Striegel

Ann Marie Miller

Adam Perle

Megan LoBue

Thrive Arts Conference Planning Committee

Steve Runk, Chair

Jim Atkinson

Michelle Baxter-Schaffer

Pamela Brant

Andrea Cuevas

Julie Hain

Sharnita Johnson

Stephen Kim

Howard Levine

Ann Marie Miller

Tracey O'Reggio Clark